Summary

Alternative Name(s): Button

Badge produced and sold by the Baltic Council of Victoria to be worn by the members of the Estonian, Latvian and Lithuanian communities in Australia, circa 1989 - 1991. These badges also raised awareness within the wider population of Estonia and the Baltic community, its people and history.

Physical Description

Badge made up of the national flags of the three Baltic States of Estonia (blue, black, white), Latvia (maroon red, white, maroon red), and Lithuania (yellow, green, red), coming together to a point in the centre of the badge.

More Information